PRIVACY POLICY

We are committed to protecting the personal information that we collect through our website or directly from you.

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully and contact us with any queries or concerns.

By providing us with personal information, you have indicated that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy document and that you have read and accept the terms of it.

You do not have to provide any personal information to us, however insufficient information may affect your use of our website and services offered on it.

  1.     Type of personal information collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information we collect may include your name, address, email address and/or contact number is set out on our website.

If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

  1.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, delivery of goods, installation or assembly of goods and for internal record keeping and for marketing.

  1.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes above including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.

Where we disclose your personal information to third parties for these purposes, we will request that the third party follow this Privacy Policy regarding handling of your personal information.

  1.     Access to and correction of personal information

Access: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  We may refuse to provide you with information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act.

In the event that any information we hold about you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us and we will rectify this.

  1.     Complaints about breach

Please contact us if you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint.

  1.     Unsubscribe

If you wish to be removed from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us.

xpress@gbsols.com.au

  1.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.